,
Message sent from:

Staff and Key Responsibilities

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs L. Webb – Headteacher, Senior Designated Person (Safeguarding), Senior Deisgnated teacher for Children in Care, Governor.

Mrs J. Jones – Deputy Headteacher, KS2 Resource Base teacher, Deputy Designated Person (Safeguarding), SENCO.

Mrs S. Geraghty –  EYFS Leader, Reception Class teacher, Family Learning Leader, R.E. Leader.

Mrs L. Cottam – Curriculum and Extended Services Leader, Art Leader, ICT Leader, PPA teacher, Educational Visits Coordinator.

Mrs J. Cousins –  English Leader, PSHE Leader, Assessment Leader, Class 6 teacher.

Mrs. B. Badger - Mathematics Leader, Outdoor Learning Leader, Class 2 teacher.

Teachers

Mrs M. Mullan – KS1 Resource Base Teacher (Deputy Inclusion Leader).

Mrs A. Howard - KS1 Resource Base Teacher 

Mrs B. Cook - 1:1 Interventions teacher

Miss T. Murphy - Class 5 teacher, Foundation Subjects Leader

Miss J. Beck – Class 4 teacher

Miss E.Leach – Class 1 teacher, P.E. Leader

Miss N. Abel – Class 3 teacher, School Council Leader, Science Leader

Mrs. Gill - PPA teacher, MFL Leader, Music Leader

 

Support Staff ~ Teaching

Mrs J. Swift - Learning Mentor: safeguarding, social care, attendance and behaviour

Mrs C. Pendlebury – Teaching Assistant (Nursery Leader)

Mrs V. Hough – Nursery Assistant (Deputy Nursery Leader)

Mrs L. Arikboga – Nursery Assistant.

Miss K. Barton – Classroom Assistant, Breakfast Club Leader, School Fund administrator, Healthy Schools Leader, First Aid leader. 

Miss M. Hunt – SEN Teaching Assistant (KS1 Resource Base)

Mrs A. Quinn – Teaching Assistant, phonics intervention support.

Miss L. Clemson-Banks: 1:1 Pupil Support Assistant, Nuture Group leader.

Mrs J. Turner – Teaching Assistant, Maths intervention lead.

Mrs C. Cresswell – 1:1 Pupil support assistant.

Mrs. N. Cluff - 1:1 Pupil support assistant.

Miss L Taylor - Classroom Assistant.

Mrs K. Forster – Classroom Assistant, Nuture Group leader, Governor.

Mrs J. Johnson - Teaching Assistant, First Aid and Administration of Medicines lead.

Mrs K. Clarke - SEN Teaching Assistant (KS2 Resource Base), Gardening lead.

Mrs M. Hamner - Pupil Support Assistant

Miss G. Oates - Pupil Support Assistant

Support Staff - Non-teaching

Mrs N. Fenlon – Office Manager

Mrs C. Gibson – Clerical Assistant

Mr R. Ellis – Site Manager

Mrs N. Rylands – Cook

Mrs R Sears - Catering Assistant

Mrs R. Greave – Catering Assistant

Miss R Smith - Catering Assistant

Mrs. L. Knowles - Midday Assistant & Cleaner 

Mrs S. Owens – Midday Assistant

Mrs P. Brown – Midday Assistant